← The trade market

A

WR · DET

Amon-Ra St. Brown

drafted #6 15 trades firming

Overall#4
PositionWR2
▲ 2 spots since the draft
  1. Wk 1 28.7 100% started
  2. Wk 2 35.2 100% started
  3. Wk 3 11.9 100% started
  4. Wk 4 15.5 100% started
  5. Wk 5 12.9 100% started
  6. Wk 6 out 2% started
  7. Wk 7 24.2 99% started
Trade for him

His price, day by day

High · Low

Try
Each player’s place in the market at each day’s close, starting from where he was drafted. Higher is more expensive.

Get him

Connect a league and this tells you who has Amon-Ra St. Brown, what they’re short at, and the fair offers on your roster, backed by real trades. Sign up free →

Traded for most

Usually goes for2 players in 41% of his deals
Straight up3% one player for one player
In a package 89%of the time he’s the priciest player in it
Traded for WR 51%RB 36%TE 7%QB 6%
  1. A Ashton JeantyRB #1612 spots lower than him 311 / 30 11
  2. R Rashee RiceWR #5046 spots lower than him 290 / 29 7
  3. M Malik NabersWR #1410 spots lower than him 280 / 28 8
  4. N Nico CollinsWR #1814 spots lower than him 280 / 28 9
  5. P Parker WashingtonWR #4036 spots lower than him 280 / 28 12
  6. T Tetairoa McMillanWR #2925 spots lower than him 260 / 26 7
  7. A A.J. BrownWR #5450 spots lower than him 251 / 24 12
  8. C Chase BrownRB #4238 spots lower than him 250 / 25 6
  9. D Drake LondonWR #2117 spots lower than him 240 / 24 6
  10. J Justin JeffersonWR #1915 spots lower than him 240 / 24 13
  11. C Chris OlaveWR #1713 spots lower than him 220 / 22 6
  12. J Jonathan TaylorRB #73 spots lower than him 222 / 20 14

straight up, one for one   part of a bigger deal

Every trade this season

508 deals, newest first: what the team that got him received, and what it gave. Leagues are described, never named.

  1. Oct 30A league · Sleeper · three-way
    Paid 63% extra by today’s prices
  2. Oct 30A league · Sleeper
    Paid 20% extra by today’s prices
  3. Oct 30A league · Sleeper

505 more trades of Amon-Ra St. Brown this season, with filters for straight-up deals and packages.

Sign up free
Week by week
WeekStartedPointsTeams that started him won
1 100%6,018 of 6,022 28.7 64%
2 100%6,038 of 6,039 35.2 68%
3 100%6,055 of 6,060 11.9 41%
4 100%6,060 of 6,067 15.5 48%
5 100%6,033 of 6,038 12.9 44%
6 2%105 of 6,018 0.0 24%
7 99%6,136 of 6,200 24.2 61%

From Around the Leagues, in plain PPR.